North Italia Happy Hour 2026: Full Menu, Deals & Schedule

Quick Answer: North Italia happy hour runs Monday through Friday, usually 3–6 PM, featuring $10 appetizers, $12 cocktails, and $15 combo specials.

Craving handmade Italian food, refreshing cocktails, and delicious appetizers without spending too much? North Italia happy hour brings together fresh Italian flavors, discounted beverages, and shareable dishes in a welcoming atmosphere.

North Italia Happy Hour

In 2026, North Italia introduced a refreshed happy hour menu featuring $10 small plates, $12 craft cocktails, $10 wine glasses, and $6 beers at participating restaurants. Its newer promotions also include affordable food-and-drink combinations.

Whether you’re planning after-work drinks, meeting friends, or enjoying an early date night, these specials offer appealing savings. Here’s everything you need to know about the latest hours, menu prices, locations, and dining deals.

Table of Contents

What Time Is North Italia Happy Hour in 2026?

North Italia happy hour typically runs Monday through Friday from 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM at participating restaurants.

Most locations serve these specials in designated bar areas, while Miami Brickell advertises extended happy hour until 7:00 PM.

North Italia Happy Hour Hours by Day

DayHours
Monday3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Thursday3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Friday3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
SaturdayNo regular happy hour
SundayNo regular happy hour

Important: Hours may vary by location, particularly at restaurants advertising extended afternoon promotions or different seating arrangements.

Does North Italia Have Happy Hour Every Day?

No, North Italia’s standard happy hour runs five days weekly, excluding Saturday and Sunday from its regular schedule.

Weekend guests can still enjoy the restaurant’s handmade pasta, pizza, cocktails, and brunch selections at regular menu prices.

What Is the Best Time to Visit North Italia?

Arriving around 3:00 PM gives you the full promotional window to enjoy discounted appetizers, cocktails, and wine.

An earlier visit can also provide more seating flexibility, especially when happy hour is limited to the bar.

North Italia Happy Hour Menu and Prices

North Italia’s refreshed happy hour menu features $10–$12 appetizers, $10 spritzes, $12 cocktails, and specially priced wine and beer.

The restaurant introduced new shareable combinations in September 2026, replacing some older food and beverage promotional selections.

North Italia Happy Hour Food Specials

North Italia offers a variety of discounted Italian appetizers, including crispy vegetables, meatballs, sliders, flatbreads, and seafood dishes.

The updated menu features several $10 selections, with additional appetizers priced at $12 at participating restaurants.

ItemDescriptionPrice
Zucca ChipsThin, crispy zucchini chips$10
Cacio e Pepe AranciniCrispy risotto balls with cheese and pepper$10
Garlic Knot SlidersSicilian meatball or chicken pesto sliders$10
Sicilian MeatballsItalian-style meatballs in savory sauce$10
Grilled Mortadella SkewersGrilled Italian mortadella$10
Margherita FlatbreadTomato, mozzarella, and basil-inspired flatbread$10
Double Pepperoni FlatbreadFlatbread topped with pepperoni and cheese$10
White Truffle Garlic BreadGarlic bread with ricotta and mozzarella$12
Smoked Salmon Avocado ToastSmoked salmon and avocado on toast$12
Fritto MistoCrispy fried seafood selection$12
Prosciutto di ParmaItalian dry-cured ham$12
Baked Burrata alla DiavolaWarm burrata with spicy Italian flavors$12

These prices reflect North Italia’s refreshed happy hour menu published at participating locations, including San Diego, Houston, Peoria, and King of Prussia.

North Italia Happy Hour Drink Specials

The refreshed beverage menu includes $6 beer, $8 nonalcoholic drinks, $10 spritzes, and $12 specialty cocktails.

Selected Italian wines are also available at promotional prices, making the afternoon menu suitable for different beverage preferences.

ItemDescriptionPrice
Selected BeerParticipating beer selections$6
Zero-Proof DrinksSelected nonalcoholic beverages$8
New Italian SpritzAperol, citrus, and prosecco$10
Meet Me in CapriLimoncello, elderflower, lemon, prosecco$10
Hugo SpritzBasil, mint, elderflower, prosecco$10
Sicilian MargaritaTequila, Grand Marnier, Italicus, lemon$12
Pomegranate MuleGin, pomegranate, lemon, ginger beer$12
Espresso MartiniVodka, espresso, coffee liqueur$12
Turino Old FashionedRye whiskey, hazelnut, brown sugar$12
Featured Wine by the GlassSelected Italian red or white wines$10
Featured Wine BottleSelected Italian wines$35

Money-saving tip: Pairing a $10 appetizer with a $10 spritz creates a $20 order before tax and gratuity.

What Is North Italia Spritz and Snacks Happy Hour Deal?

North Italia’s Spritz & Snacks special combines one qualifying happy hour spritz with three savory snacks for $15.

This newer promotion offers an affordable way to enjoy a refreshing Italian cocktail alongside several complementary small bites.

What Is Included in North Italia Spritz and Snacks?

The $15 Spritz & Snacks combination includes your choice of eligible promotional spritz and a trio of savory accompaniments.

The snack selection features crispy zucchini chips, Campari-glazed nuts, and marinated Castelvetrano olives served together.

ItemDescriptionPrice
Happy Hour SpritzChoice of eligible spritz cocktailIncluded
Zucca ChipsCrispy zucchini chipsIncluded
Campari-Glazed NutsSeasoned nuts with Campari-inspired glazeIncluded
Castelvetrano OlivesMarinated Italian green olivesIncluded
Complete Spritz & SnacksOne spritz and three snacks$15

Is North Italia Spritz and Snacks Worth It?

Yes, the $15 combination is appealing when you want one cocktail and several snacks without ordering separately.

A participating $10 spritz leaves only $5 of the bundle price allocated to the accompanying snack selection.

North Italia Sangria Social Happy Hour Special

North Italia’s Sangria Social promotion costs $30, including a pitcher of house-made red sangria and one flatbread.

The combination is designed for sharing, making it particularly attractive for couples and small groups visiting during happy hour.

What Comes With North Italia Sangria Social?

The $30 Sangria Social deal includes a pitcher of red sangria and your choice of Margherita or Pepperoni Flatbread.

Both flatbread options provide a savory pairing for the fruit-forward beverage, creating a convenient shared dining experience.

ItemDescriptionPrice
Red Sangria PitcherHouse-made red sangriaIncluded
Margherita FlatbreadTomato and cheese flatbreadChoose one
Pepperoni FlatbreadFlatbread with pepperoni and cheeseChoose one
Complete Sangria SocialSangria pitcher and selected flatbread$30

How Much Is Sangria Social Per Person?

When two guests split the $30 Sangria Social, the base cost equals $15 per person before tax and tip.

For three people sharing equally, the base cost becomes $10 per person, although individual portions will be smaller.

North Italia Happy Hour Wine Specials

North Italia’s updated happy hour features selected Italian wines for $10 per glass or $35 per bottle.

The restaurant highlights wines from several Italian regions, with white and red varieties complementing its Mediterranean-inspired food.

North Italia Happy Hour Wine Prices

WineDescriptionGlassBottle
GrilloSicilian white wine$10$35
Greco di TufoItalian white wine from Campania$10$35
BarberaRed wine from Piedmont$10$35
NegroamaroSouthern Italian red wine$10$35

Specific wine labels and available varieties differ between participating restaurants.

Does North Italia Offer Half-Price Wine Bottles?

Some North Italia locations have advertised separate weekly half-price bottle promotions, typically excluding reserve wine selections.

However, these promotions are location-specific and should not be confused with the refreshed $35 featured wine bottle offer.

North Italia Happy Hour Hours by Location

North Italia operates across several states, and many restaurants advertise the same Monday–Friday, 3:00–6:00 PM schedule.

Miami Brickell offers a longer promotional window, while restaurant seating arrangements and individual menu prices may differ.

North Italia Happy Hour Location Comparison

LocationHappy Hour
Phoenix, ArizonaMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM
Peoria, ArizonaMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM
Dallas Uptown, TexasMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM
Houston CityCentre, TexasMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM
The Woodlands, TexasMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM
San Antonio, TexasMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM
Austin The Domain, TexasMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM
Denver, ColoradoMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM
Henderson, NevadaMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM
San Diego Fashion ValleyMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM
Torrance, CaliforniaMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM
Aventura, FloridaMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM
Miami Brickell, FloridaMonday–Friday, 3–7 PM
King of Prussia, PennsylvaniaMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM
Nashville Green HillsMonday–Friday, 3–6 PM

North Italia Phoenix Happy Hour

North Italia Phoenix offers weekday happy hour from 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM, featuring discounted Italian food and beverages.

The restaurant is located at 4925 North 40th Street, with a menu emphasizing handmade pasta and shareable appetizers.

North Italia Houston Happy Hour

North Italia’s Houston CityCentre restaurant advertises Monday–Friday, 3:00–6:00 PM, with promotional service in the bar.

Its updated menu includes $10 small plates, $12 appetizers, $15 Spritz & Snacks, and $30 Sangria Social.

North Italia Miami Happy Hour

North Italia Miami Brickell offers happy hour Monday through Friday from 3:00 PM until 7:00 PM.

The additional hour creates a longer window for afternoon gatherings compared with restaurants following the standard 6:00 PM ending.

North Italia San Diego Happy Hour

North Italia Fashion Valley offers 3:00–6:00 PM weekday happy hour, featuring the restaurant’s refreshed food and beverage menu.

Guests can enjoy $10 appetizers, $12 cocktails, $15 Spritz & Snacks, and $30 Sangria Social at participating seating areas.

Does North Italia Have Weekend Happy Hour?

No, North Italia’s standard happy hour runs Monday through Friday, excluding Saturday and Sunday from its advertised schedule.

Weekend visitors can still enjoy brunch, lunch, dinner, cocktails, and handmade Italian dishes from the regular menu.

Does North Italia Have Saturday Happy Hour?

Saturday is not included in the standard 3:00–6:00 PM weekday promotion offered at participating North Italia restaurants.

However, many locations open earlier for weekend brunch, featuring breakfast-inspired dishes, cocktails, and traditional Italian favorites.

Does North Italia Have Sunday Happy Hour?

Sunday also falls outside North Italia’s regular happy hour schedule, with standard menu pricing generally applying to purchases.

Weekend brunch remains an alternative, particularly for guests interested in Italian-inspired breakfast dishes and daytime cocktails.

North Italia Regular Restaurant Hours vs. Happy Hour

North Italia restaurants generally open for lunch around 11:00 AM and continue dinner service until late evening.

Weekend opening and closing hours vary by restaurant, while weekday happy hour remains a shorter promotional period.

Typical North Italia Restaurant Hours

DayHours
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 10:00 PM

These are representative restaurant hours, not a nationwide schedule. Some locations open at 11:30 AM or close earlier.

Does North Italia Serve Lunch?

Yes, North Italia offers lunch featuring handmade pasta, Italian sandwiches, salads, pizzas, and other freshly prepared dishes.

Several restaurants also advertise a $25 two-course Lunch Fixe, which is separate from regular happy hour pricing.

Is North Italia Happy Hour Available on Holidays?

North Italia advertises weekday happy hour, but it does not publish one universal holiday promotional calendar for every restaurant.

Holiday hours may vary by location, with special schedules sometimes replacing regular lunch, dinner, or promotional service.

North Italia Holiday Hours

HolidayStatusTypical Hours
New Year’s DayLocation-dependentNo uniform holiday schedule
Martin Luther King Jr. DayLocation-dependentNo uniform holiday schedule
Presidents’ DayLocation-dependentNo uniform holiday schedule
Valentine’s DayLocation-dependentNo uniform holiday schedule
Easter SundayLocation-dependentNo uniform holiday schedule
Memorial DayLocation-dependentNo uniform holiday schedule
Independence DayLocation-dependentNo uniform holiday schedule
Labor DayLocation-dependentNo uniform holiday schedule
Thanksgiving DayLocation-dependentNo uniform holiday schedule
Christmas EveLocation-dependentNo uniform holiday schedule
Christmas DayLocation-dependentNo uniform holiday schedule
New Year’s EveLocation-dependentNo uniform holiday schedule

Important: This table does not indicate confirmed holiday openings or closures. Individual restaurants determine their operating arrangements.

Does North Italia Offer Christmas Happy Hour?

North Italia does not advertise a guaranteed chainwide Christmas happy hour, even when Christmas falls on a weekday.

Special holiday operating arrangements are separate from the restaurant’s regular Monday-through-Friday promotional schedule.

How to Check North Italia Hours Near You

North Italia publishes restaurant-specific operating hours, happy hour menus, addresses, phone numbers, and reservation options through its location pages.

Google Search and Google Maps also provide convenient information for finding nearby restaurants and reviewing regular opening hours.

1. Google Search

Searching “North Italia happy hour near me” displays nearby restaurants, business listings, and published operating schedules.

2. Google Maps

Google Maps provides restaurant addresses, driving directions, contact numbers, customer reviews, and location-specific opening hours.

3. Official Website

North Italia’s official website features individual restaurant menus, promotional selections, reservation options, and opening hours.

4. Direct Phone Call

Each North Italia restaurant provides a local telephone number for inquiries about dining arrangements and available services.

Popular North Italia Menu Items

North Italia specializes in handmade Italian cuisine, featuring fresh pasta, hand-tossed pizzas, flavorful appetizers, seasonal dishes, and desserts.

Its regular menu offers larger dining options for guests seeking a complete meal beyond discounted happy hour snacks.

Popular North Italia Appetizers

ItemDescriptionPrice Range
White Truffle Garlic BreadRicotta, mozzarella, parmesan, garlic, herbsLocation-specific
Zucca ChipsCrispy zucchini chips$10 during happy hour
Cacio e Pepe AranciniCheese and black pepper risotto balls$10 during happy hour
Sicilian MeatballsItalian meatballs with savory sauce$10 during happy hour
Prosciutto di ParmaTraditional Italian cured ham$12 during happy hour
Baked Burrata alla DiavolaWarm burrata with spicy Italian flavors$12 during happy hour
CalamariCrispy seafood with dipping sauceRegular menu price

Popular North Italia Pasta and Pizza

ItemDescriptionPrice Range
BolognesePasta with traditional meat sauceLocation-specific
Chicken ParmesanBreaded chicken, tomato sauce, cheeseLocation-specific
Spicy Rigatoni VodkaRigatoni with spicy vodka cream sauceLocation-specific
StrozzapretiHandmade pasta with chicken and creamy sauceLocation-specific
Margherita PizzaTomato, mozzarella, and basilLocation-specific
Prosciutto PizzaPizza with prosciutto and complementary toppingsLocation-specific
Funghi PizzaMushroom-focused Italian pizzaLocation-specific
TiramisuCoffee-flavored Italian dessertLocation-specific
Salted Caramel BudinoCreamy caramel-inspired pudding dessertLocation-specific

Does North Italia Have Vegetarian Options?

Yes, North Italia offers vegetarian-friendly dishes, including Margherita pizza, vegetable appetizers, salads, and selected pasta preparations.

Some recipes contain dairy, eggs, or cheese made with animal rennet, so dietary suitability depends on ingredients.

Is North Italia Happy Hour Worth It?

Yes, North Italia happy hour offers attractive value through $10 appetizers, $10 spritzes, $12 cocktails, and affordable sharing combinations.

The refreshed $15 Spritz & Snacks and $30 Sangria Social promotions are particularly appealing for relaxed gatherings.

How Much Should You Budget for North Italia Happy Hour?

A $10 appetizer and $12 craft cocktail cost $22 before tax and gratuity, creating a simple individual order.

Alternatively, the $15 Spritz & Snacks offers a beverage and three savory accompaniments at one advertised price.

Best Ways to Save During North Italia Happy Hour

Choosing the restaurant’s current promotional menu provides better value than relying on older happy hour offers or expired prices.

These straightforward options can help you enjoy Italian food and drinks while keeping your spending predictable.

  • Visit Monday through Friday from 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM at most locations.
  • Choose $10 small plates for affordable Italian appetizers.
  • Order $10 spritzes or qualifying $12 craft cocktails.
  • Select $6 beer or featured $10 Italian wine.
  • Try Spritz & Snacks for $15 when dining alone.
  • Share Sangria Social for $30 with a friend or small group.
  • Use designated bar seating, where happy hour promotions are commonly served.

Read: Hopdoddy Happy Hour
Read: Tommy Bahama Happy Hour
Read: Herbs and Rye Happy Hour
Read: Chuy’s Happy Hour
Read: Uchiba Happy Hour

Frequently Asked Questions

North Italia happy hour typically runs Monday through Friday from 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM. Miami Brickell advertises extended hours until 7:00 PM.

No, North Italia’s standard happy hour excludes Saturday and Sunday. Weekend guests can enjoy brunch, dinner, and regular menu selections.

Holiday-specific promotional availability is not guaranteed across locations. Special operating schedules may replace regular weekday hours during major holidays and celebrations.

North Italia accepts reservations and welcomes walk-ins. Happy hour is generally offered in designated bar areas, with seating depending on availability.

Wait times depend on restaurant traffic, available bar seats, and party size. Arriving near 3:00 PM may provide greater seating flexibility.

North Italia offers takeout and online ordering, but its advertised happy hour specials are primarily intended for eligible dine-in seating.

Popular choices include $10 appetizers, $12 craft cocktails, $15 Spritz & Snacks, and $30 Sangria Social, available at participating restaurants.

Conclusion

North Italia happy hour offers delicious Italian dining deals in 2026, featuring weekday 3–6 PM specials, $10 appetizers, $12 cocktails, and affordable sharing bundles. With some location differences, check your restaurant’s published hours before visiting!

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *